|

Current local time in Yongqing, China

1:52 :29 AM

01:52 :29

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yongqing Time

Want to convert Yongqing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yongqing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yongqing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yongqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yongqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-shui, Ch'ing-shui-hsien, Ch'ing-shui-hui-tsu-tzu-chih-chen, Ch’ing-shui, Ch’ing-shui-hsien, Ch’ing-shui-hui-tsu-tzu-chih-chen, Qingshui, Qingshui Xian, Tsinshuy, Yongqing, qing shui xian, yong qing, 永清, 清水县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 106° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86