|

Current local time in Zhenhaicun, China

5:08 :56 AM

05:08 :56

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhenhaicun Time

Want to convert Zhenhaicun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhenhaicun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhenhaicun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhenhaicun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhenhaicun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chen-hai, Chen-hai-ch'eng, Chen-hai-ch’eng, Zhenhai, Zhenhaicun, zhen hai, zhen hai cun, 镇海, 镇海村
Population
1,400
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 15' N Latitude / 118° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86