|

Current local time in Zhonghe, China

11:42 :16 PM

23:42 :16

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhonghe Time

Want to convert Zhonghe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhonghe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhonghe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhonghe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhonghe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-ho, Chung-ho-chen, Zhonghe, Zhonghe Zhen, zhong he, zhong he zhen, 中和, 中和镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 125° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86