|

Current local time in Zhongping, China

5:15 :54 PM

17:15 :54

Monday, February 17, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhongping Time

Want to convert Zhongping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maopingcun, Zhongping, Zhongping Xiang, mao ping cun, zhong ping, zhong ping xiang, 中平, 中平乡, 毛坪村
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 109° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86