|

Current local time in Zhongtang, China

9:59 :28 PM

21:59 :28

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhongtang Time

Want to convert Zhongtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-t'ang, Chung-t’ang, Zhongtang, Zhongtang Zhen, zhong tang, zhong tang zhen, 中堂, 中堂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 05' N Latitude / 113° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86