|

Current local time in Zhongyi, China

7:04 :08 AM

07:04 :08

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhongyi Time

Want to convert Zhongyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhongyi, Zhongyi Xiang, zhong yi, zhong yi xiang, 中益, 中益乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 05' N Latitude / 108° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86