|

Current local time in Abrego, Colombia

9:55 :15 AM

09:55 :15

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (-05)

Convert Abrego Time

Want to convert Abrego time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abrego time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abrego -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abrego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abrego Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Abrego, La Cruz, √Ābrego
Population
10,822
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 04' N Latitude / 73° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57