|

Current local time in Agua de Dios, Colombia

3:56 :00 PM

15:56 :00

Friday, 02 December 2022 (-05)

Convert Agua de Dios Time

Want to convert Agua de Dios time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Agua de Dios time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Agua de Dios -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Agua de Dios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agua de Dios Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Agua de Dios, Aqua de Dios, a gua de di ao si, agua-de-diosi, agwa d dayws, agwa dw daywz, اگوا د دایوس, اگوا دو دایوز, აგუა-დე-დიოსი, 阿瓜德迪奧斯
Population
10,875
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 22' N Latitude / 74° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57