|

Current local time in Amaga, Colombia

4:32 :29 AM

04:32 :29

Monday, July 13, 2020 (-05)

Convert Amaga Time

Want to convert Amaga time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amaga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amaga -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Amaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Amaga Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Amaga, Amagá
Population
12170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 02' N Latitude / 75° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57