|

Current local time in Angelopolis, Colombia

4:43 :46 AM

04:43 :46

Monday, July 13, 2020 (-05)

Convert Angelopolis Time

Want to convert Angelopolis time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Angelopolis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Angelopolis -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Angelopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Angelopolis Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Angelopolis, Angelópolis
Population
1917
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 06' N Latitude / 75° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57