|

Current local time in Cerrito, Colombia

8:42 :27 PM

20:42 :27

Monday, June 1, 2020 (-05)

Convert Cerrito Time

Want to convert Cerrito time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cerrito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cerrito -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cerrito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cerrito Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cerrito, Villa del Rosario
Population
2435
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' N Latitude / 72° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57