|

Current local time in Jerusalen, Colombia

9:56 :39 AM

09:56 :39

Friday, 09 December 2022 (-05)

Convert Jerusalen Time

Want to convert Jerusalen time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jerusalen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jerusalen -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jerusalen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jerusalen Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Casas Viejas, Jerusalen, Jerusalén
Population
697
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 33' N Latitude / 74° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57