|

Current local time in Puerto Boyaca, Colombia

8:12 :50 PM

20:12 :50

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (-05)

Convert Puerto Boyaca Time

Want to convert Puerto Boyaca time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto Boyaca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto Boyaca -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puerto Boyaca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puerto Boyaca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
PYA, Puerto Boyaca, Puerto Boyacá
Population
27,310
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 58' N Latitude / 74° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57