|

Current local time in La Dorada, Colombia

8:37 :09 AM

08:37 :09

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (-05)

Convert La Dorada Time

Want to convert La Dorada time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Dorada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Dorada -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Dorada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Dorada Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Dorada, La Dorada, La-Dorada, Ла-Дорада
Population
81950
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 26' N Latitude / 74° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57