|

Current local time in Ricaurte, Colombia

11:40 :45 PM

23:40 :45

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (-05)

Convert Ricaurte Time

Want to convert Ricaurte time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ricaurte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ricaurte -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ricaurte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ricaurte Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Ricaurte, Ricaute
Population
2,682
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 16' N Latitude / 74° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57