|

Current local time in Simiti, Colombia

10:01 :50 PM

22:01 :50

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (-05)

Convert Simiti Time

Want to convert Simiti time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Simiti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Simiti -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Simiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Simiti Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Simiti, Simití
Population
6,670
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' N Latitude / 73° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57