|

Current local time in Belen, Costa Rica

1:27 :35 PM

13:27 :35

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CST)

Convert Belen Time

Want to convert Belen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Belen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Belen Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Belen, Belén
Population
2,715
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 24' N Latitude / 85° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506