|

Current local time in Escazu, Costa Rica

12:04 :09 PM

12:04 :09

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Escazu Time

Want to convert Escazu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Escazu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Escazu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Escazu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Escazu Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Escasu, Escazu, EscazĂș
Population
12071
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 84° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506