|

Current local time in Hojancha, Costa Rica

3:19 :18 PM

15:19 :18

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hojancha Time

Want to convert Hojancha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hojancha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hojancha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hojancha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Hojancha Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Hoja Ancha, Hojancha
Population
1823
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 03' N Latitude / 85° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Nearby Cities and Towns