|

Current local time in La Suiza, Costa Rica

11:44 :38 AM

11:44 :38

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert La Suiza Time

Want to convert La Suiza time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Suiza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Suiza CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Suiza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Suiza Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
La Suiza, Suiza
Population
2434
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 51' N Latitude / 83° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506