|

Current local time in Pejibaye, Costa Rica

7:40 :29 AM

07:40 :29

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pejibaye Time

Want to convert Pejibaye time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pejibaye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pejibaye CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pejibaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Pejibaye Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Pejibaye, Pejivalle
Population
1630
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 48' N Latitude / 83° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506