|

Current local time in Pocora, Costa Rica

3:42 :34 PM

15:42 :34

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pocora Time

Want to convert Pocora time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pocora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pocora CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pocora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Pocora Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Pacora Oeste, Pocora, Pocora Oeste, Pocora West
Population
5248
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 10' N Latitude / 83° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506