|

Current local time in San Ignacio, Costa Rica

5:36 :00 AM

05:36 :00

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Ignacio Time

Want to convert San Ignacio time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Ignacio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Ignacio CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Ignacio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Ignacio Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Ignacia de Acosta, San Ignacio, San Ignacio de Acosta
Population
3072
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 47' N Latitude / 84° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506