|

Current local time in Santa Cruz, Costa Rica

7:58 :25 PM

19:58 :25

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Santa Cruz Time

Want to convert Santa Cruz time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Cruz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Cruz CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Cruz Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
SZC, Santa Cruz
Population
12281
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 15' N Latitude / 85° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Nearby Cities and Towns