|

Current local time in Donji Andrijevci, Croatia

12:29 :54 AM

00:29 :54

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Donji Andrijevci Time

Want to convert Donji Andrijevci time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Donji Andrijevci time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Donji Andrijevci CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Donji Andrijevci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Donji Andrijevci Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Andrijevci, Donji Andrijevci
Population
4
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 11' N Latitude / 18° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385