|

Current local time in Krk, Croatia

6:16 :40 AM

06:16 :40

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Krk Time

Want to convert Krk time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krk CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Krk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krk Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Krk, RJK, Veglia, ke er ke, krk, Крк, کرک, 克爾克
Population
3,730
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 01' N Latitude / 14° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385