|

Current local time in Alamar, Cuba

5:32 :58 AM

05:32 :58

Friday, 03 December 2021 (CST)

Convert Alamar Time

Want to convert Alamar time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alamar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alamar CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alamar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alamar Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Alamar, Nueva Villa Real, Reparto Alamar, Аламар
Population
100,000
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 82° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53