|

Current local time in Jaguey Grande, Cuba

7:12 :27 AM

07:12 :27

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jaguey Grande Time

Want to convert Jaguey Grande time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaguey Grande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaguey Grande CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jaguey Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaguey Grande Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Jaguey Grande, Jag├╝ey Grande
Population
54363
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 31' N Latitude / 81° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Nearby Cities and Towns