|

Current local time in Varadero, Cuba

11:57 :35 AM

11:57 :35

Wednesday, 07 December 2022 (CST)

Convert Varadero Time

Want to convert Varadero time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Varadero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Varadero CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Varadero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varadero Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
La Varadero, VRA, Varaderas, Varadero, Veradero, ba la de luo, baladelo, varadero, waradrw, Варадеро, وارادرو, وراڈیرو, ვარადერო, 巴拉德罗, 바라데로
Population
20,000
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 81° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53