|

Current local time in Union de Reyes, Cuba

12:07 :29 PM

12:07 :29

Wednesday, 07 December 2022 (CST)

Convert Union de Reyes Time

Want to convert Union de Reyes time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Union de Reyes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Union de Reyes CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Union de Reyes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Union de Reyes Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Union Reyes, Union de Reyes, UniĆ³n de Reyes
Population
33,646
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 81° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53