|

Current local time in Moravske Budejovice, Czechia

11:10 :34 AM

11:10 :34

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Moravske Budejovice Time

Want to convert Moravske Budejovice time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moravske Budejovice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moravske Budejovice CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Moravske Budejovice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moravske Budejovice Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Mahrisch-Budwitz, Moravske Budejovice, Moravske Budjejovice, Moravske-Budejovice, Morawskie Budziejowice, Mährisch-Budwitz, mo la wa bu jie yue wei cai, molapeuseukebudeyobiche, Моравске Будјејовице, Моравске-Будеёвице, 摩拉瓦布傑約維采, 모라프스케부데요비체
Population
7,971
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 15° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420