|

Current local time in Nove Mesto pod Smrkem, Czechia

1:48 :00 AM

01:48 :00

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Nove Mesto pod Smrkem Time

Want to convert Nove Mesto pod Smrkem time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nove Mesto pod Smrkem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nove Mesto pod Smrkem CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nove Mesto pod Smrkem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nove Mesto pod Smrkem Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Neustadt an der Tafelfichte, Nove Mesto, Nove Mjesto pod Smrkom, Nove-Mesto-pod-Smrkem, Nové Město, si mu er ke shan lu xin cheng, Нове Мјесто под Смрком, Нове-Место-под-Смркем, 斯姆爾克山麓新城
Population
3,915
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 15° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420