|

Current local time in Arta, Djibouti

9:05 :56 PM

21:05 :56

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Arta Time

Want to convert Arta time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arta EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arta Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Arta, Artā, `Arta, arta, أرتا, عرتا, ‘Arta, ‘Artā
Population
6,025
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 31' N Latitude / 42° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253