|

Current local time in Loyada, Djibouti

9:07 :46 PM

21:07 :46

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Loyada Time

Want to convert Loyada time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loyada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loyada EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Loyada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Loyada Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
La-waada, Loya Ada, Loyada, Loyi Ada, lawyaʿadw, lwyada, lwyʿda, لاوياعادو, لويادا, لويعدا, لویادا, لویعدا
Population
1,646
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' N Latitude / 43° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253