|

Current local time in Azogues, Ecuador

8:37 :48 AM

08:37 :48

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (-05)

Convert Azogues Time

Want to convert Azogues time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Azogues time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Azogues -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Azogues Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Azogues Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Azogues, Azoguez
Population
34877
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 44' S Latitude / 78° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns