|

Current local time in Cuenca, Ecuador

12:15 :15 PM

12:15 :15

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-05)

Convert Cuenca Time

Want to convert Cuenca time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cuenca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cuenca -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cuenca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cuenca Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
CUE, Cuenca, Gorad Kuehnka, Kuehnka, Kuehnkae, Kuenka, Santa Ana de los cuatro rios de Cuenca, Santa Ana de los cuatro ríos de Cuenca, Tumipampa, ke wng ka, kuengka, kuenka, kun ka, kwynka, Горад Куэнка, Куенка, Куэнкæ, Куэнка, Կուենկա, קואנקה, کوئنکا, เกวงกา, კუენკა, クエンカ, 昆卡, 쿠엥카
Population
276964
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 79° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns