|

Current local time in Eloy Alfaro, Ecuador

4:01 :31 PM

16:01 :31

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (-05)

Convert Eloy Alfaro Time

Want to convert Eloy Alfaro time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eloy Alfaro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eloy Alfaro -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eloy Alfaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Eloy Alfaro Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Alfaro, Duran, Durán, Eloy Alfaro
Population
167784
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 10' S Latitude / 79° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593