|

Current local time in Nueva Loja, Ecuador

12:25 :43 PM

12:25 :43

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-05)

Convert Nueva Loja Time

Want to convert Nueva Loja time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nueva Loja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nueva Loja -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nueva Loja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nueva Loja Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Lago Agrio, Nuehva-Lokha, Nueva Loja, Нуэва-Лоха
Population
24211
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 05' N Latitude / 76° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns