|

Current local time in Puerto Francisco de Orellana, Ecuador

11:58 :41 AM

11:58 :41

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-05)

Convert Puerto Francisco de Orellana Time

Want to convert Puerto Francisco de Orellana time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto Francisco de Orellana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto Francisco de Orellana -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puerto Francisco de Orellana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puerto Francisco de Orellana Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Coca, Francisco de Orellana, La Coca, OCC, Puerto Francisco de Orellana
Population
48144
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 27' S Latitude / 76° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns