|

Current local time in Portovelo, Ecuador

5:32 :53 AM

05:32 :53

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (-05)

Convert Portovelo Time

Want to convert Portovelo time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Portovelo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Portovelo -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Portovelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Portovelo Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Portobelo, Portovelo, Portoviejo
Population
9708
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 43' S Latitude / 79° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593