|

Current local time in Arish, Egypt

11:17 :23 AM

11:17 :23

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EET)

Convert Arish Time

Want to convert Arish time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arish time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arish EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Arish Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
AAC, Al `Arish, Al ‘Arīsh, Arish, City of Cut Noses, El-'Arish, El-‘Arîsh, Rhinocolorum, Rhinocolura, Rhinocorura, Rhinokorura, العريش
Population
128855
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 07' N Latitude / 33° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20