|

Current local time in Dayr al Balah, Palestinian Territory

12:11 :27 PM

12:11 :27

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Dayr al Balah Time

Want to convert Dayr al Balah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayr al Balah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayr al Balah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayr al Balah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr al Balah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Belar, Dayr al Balah, Dayr al Balaḩ, Deir el-Balah, Der el Bela, Dier El Balah, dyr alblh, دير البلح
Population
59504
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' N Latitude / 34° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970