|

Current local time in Gaza, Palestinian Territory

3:30 :21 AM

03:30 :21

Friday, April 10, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Gaza Time

Want to convert Gaza time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaza EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaza Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Azzah, Dakbayan sa Gaza, GZA, Gaesa, Gasa, Gaz, Gaza, Gaza City, Gaza by, Gaza-urbo, Gazae, Gazze, Ghazah, Ghazza, Ghazzah, Ghazze, Ghazzi, Ghuzze, Gàsa, Gáza, Qəzza, Xeze, `Azza, `Azzā, gaja, gaja siti, gajha, gaza, ghzh, ghzt, jia sa, jia sha, jia sha cheng, kaca, Γάζα, Газæ, Газа, Газзә, Ղազա, עזה, غزة, غزه, غزہ, غەززە, ग़ज़ा, गाझा, গাজা সিটি, காசா, ガザ, 加沙, 加沙城, 加薩, 가자
Population
410000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 30' N Latitude / 34° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970