|

Current local time in Suez, Egypt

6:24 :24 PM

18:24 :24

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (EET)

Convert Suez Time

Want to convert Suez time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suez EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Suez Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qulzum, As Suways, Clysma, El Seweis, El Suweis, El-Qulzum, Es Suweis, Klysma, Souez, Suais, Suec, Suecas, Suehc, Suehckij, Sues, Suesia, Suess, Sueveys, Suez, Suezo, Suvajs, Suèz, Suës, Szuez, Súes, Süveyş, alswys, su yi shi, suejeu, suetsi, suezu, swys, swyz, Σουέζ, Сувайс, Суец, Суэц, Суэцкий, Սուեզ, סואץ, السويس, سوئز, سويس, სუეცი, スエズ, 苏伊士, 蘇伊士, 수에즈
Population
488125
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 58' N Latitude / 32° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20