|

Current local time in Puerto El Triunfo, El Salvador

11:46 :37 AM

11:46 :37

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Puerto El Triunfo Time

Want to convert Puerto El Triunfo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto El Triunfo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto El Triunfo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Puerto El Triunfo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto El Triunfo Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Puerto Del Triunfo, Puerto El Triunfo
Population
19,074
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 16' N Latitude / 88° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503