|

Current local time in San Miguel, El Salvador

11:29 :57 AM

11:29 :57

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (CST)

Convert San Miguel Time

Want to convert San Miguel time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Miguel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Miguel CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Miguel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Miguel Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
San Miguel, San Miquel
Population
161,880
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 28' N Latitude / 88° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503