|

Current local time in Iisaku, Estonia

9:43 :19 AM

09:43 :19

Monday, 16 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Iisaku Time

Want to convert Iisaku time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iisaku time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iisaku EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iisaku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iisaku Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Commune de Iisaku, Comuna Iisaku, Gmina Iisaku, Iisaku, Iisaku Parish, Iisaku kommune, Iisaku vald, Ijzaku, Isaak, Isak', Isaku, Isak’, Iyzaku, Izak, dhstan aysakw, Ійзаку, Ийзаку, Իիսակու, دهستان ایساکو, იისაკუს მუნიციპალიტეტი
Population
916
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 06' N Latitude / 27° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372