|

Current local time in Kohtla-Jaerve, Estonia

6:20 :02 PM

18:20 :02

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Kohtla-Jaerve Time

Want to convert Kohtla-Jaerve time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kohtla-Jaerve time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kohtla-Jaerve EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kohtla-Jaerve Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kohtla-Jaerve Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Jarve, Kochtel, Kohtla Jerve, Kohtla Jervė, Kohtla-Jaerve, Kohtla-Jaervi, Kohtla-Jarve, Kohtla-Jerve, Kohtla-Järve, Kohtla-Järvi, Kohtla-Yarve, Kohtla-Yerve, Kokhtla, Kokhtla-Jarve, Kokhtla-Jarveh, Kokhtla-Yarve, Kotayarvi, Turpsal, Tyurpsal', Tyurpsal’, Türpsal, ke he te la-ye er wei, kofutora-yaruvu~e, koheuteullayaeleube, kwtla-yarwh, kʼohtʼla-iarve, Кохтла-Јарве, Кохтла-Ярве, Кохтла-Ярвэ, Կոհտլա-Յեռվե, کوتلا-یاروه, კოჰტლა-იარვე, コフトラ=ヤルヴェ, 科赫特拉-耶爾韋, 코흐틀라얘르베
Population
46,060
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 23' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372