|

Current local time in Kohtla Jarve, Estonia

5:46 :39 PM

17:46 :39

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (EET)

Convert Kohtla Jarve Time

Want to convert Kohtla Jarve time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kohtla Jarve time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kohtla Jarve EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kohtla Jarve Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kohtla Jarve Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Gorad Kokhtla-Jarveh, Jarve, Kochtel, Kohtla Jerve, Kohtla Jervė, Kohtla-Jaerve, Kohtla-Jaervi, Kohtla-Jarve, Kohtla-Jerve, Kohtla-Järve, Kohtla-Järvi, Kohtla-Yarve, Kohtla-Yerve, Kokhtla, Kokhtla-Jarve, Kokhtla-Yarve, Kotayarvi, Turpsal, Tyurpsal', Tyurpsal’, Türpsal, ke he te la-ye er wei, kofutora-yaruvu~e, koheuteullayaeleube, kwtla-yarwh, kʼohtʼla-iarve, Горад Кохтла-Ярвэ, Кохтла-Јарве, Кохтла-Ярве, Կոհտլա-Յեռվե, کوتلا-یاروه, კოჰტლა-იარვე, コフトラ=ヤルヴェ, 科赫特拉-耶爾韋, 코흐틀라얘르베
Population
46060
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 23' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372