|

Current local time in Paernu-Jaagupi, Estonia

9:24 :23 AM

09:24 :23

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Paernu-Jaagupi Time

Want to convert Paernu-Jaagupi time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paernu-Jaagupi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paernu-Jaagupi EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paernu-Jaagupi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paernu-Jaagupi Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Jaagupi, Jakobi, Paernu-Jaagupi, Paernu-Jakobi, Pjarnu-Jaagupi, Pärnu-Jaagupi, Pärnu-Jakobi, Sankt-Jakobi, Sankt-Jakoby, Svyatogo Iakova, Yakobi, Пярну-Яагупи
Population
1,341
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 36' N Latitude / 24° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372